i do it all, inc.

718 montauk hwy
west islip, new york 11795

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426552

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - I DO IT ALL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The late Adam West remembered with a Bat-Signal in Los Angeles
    By Johnny Lieu - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Just how else do you commemorate the Batman, Adam West.

    Hundreds of people gathered in downtown Los Angeles to pay tribute to the late actor's life on Thursday night, with the main act being the Bat-Signal shining on City Hall.

    The Bat-Signal is used in the series by police to help summon Batman. Perhaps for that reason, the commemorative light was switched on at 9 p.m. local time by Los Angeles Police Chief Charlie Beck and the city's mayor Eric Garcetti, who addressed the crowd.

    "Like you, we all spent many hours in front of the TV, same bat time, same bat channel," Garcetti told the crowd, according to the Associated PressRead more...

    More about Entertainment, Batman, Culture, Los Angeles, and Adam West

    Source: Mashable!
  • 'You will always be Batman': Celebrities post tributes to Adam West
    By Chloe Bryan - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Adam West, the actor famous for his wry, dramatic portrayal of Batman, died Friday of complications related to leukemia. He was 88. 

    After news of his death broke Saturday, fellow stars — including Mark Hamill, Conan O'Brien, and George Takei — shared tributes to West on Twitter.

    "I'm so lucky to have worked w/ him & tell him how much he meant to me," Hamill wrote.

    Holy hell, Batman. We'll miss you.

    More about Entertainment, Celebrities, Batman, Culture, and Adam West

    Source: Mashable!
  • Capitalism Deserves More Respect From Millennials
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Netflix, cellphones, and iPads are all products of a profit-driven economy, says Stephens Inc.'s Warren Stephens.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • When Mom and Pop Can’t Sell the Farm (or in This Case, the Theme Park)
    By LIZ MOYER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Larry and Helene Donley want the Wild West Town they built to survive them, but their sons and grandchildren are ready to move on. What to do?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • You can watch the last glorious Adam West cameo in this unaired episode of 'Powerless'
    By Brett Williams - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Adam West may have passed away last week, but memorials to the iconic Batman actor continue to pour in.  

    Along with the flood of tributes from his peers and admirers on social media and the touching Bat-signal display on the Las Angeles City Hall building, West's last media appearances are making the internet rounds.   

    The actor, who died at 88 from complications from leukemia, kept busy up until the end, as he was almost as famous for his career's second act poking fun of and referencing the persona he created with his most famous role — but his final TV appearance, a cameo on NBC's Powerless, never aired after the show was cancelled before it finished its first season.  Read more...

    More about Nbc, Memorial, Adam West, Powerless, and Cameo

    Source: Mashable!
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Holy icon, Batman, Adam West meant a lot to me
    By Lance Ulanoff - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    In the late 1960s and early '70s, I raced home from school every afternoon to power load on superhero and Sci-Fi television. It was all reruns, though I didn't know it. There was Star TrekGigantor, Superman, and, of course, Batman.

    I was not an avid comic book reader back then. So, for me, Adam West, who died Saturday at 88, created the iconic caped crusader. His sonorous voice commanded me from across the room sit close to our 25-inch tube TV.

    The plots seem silly now, but I was hooked and worried in between cliff hangers about whether our hero would survive. I even believed Batman and Robin were climbing skyscrapers with little more than a rope. It never occurred to me that they simply turned the camera on its side. Read more...

    More about Batman, Adam West, Entertainment, and Celebrities

    Source: Mashable!