i & i express corporation

150-04 85th drive 2 floor
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627984

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - I & I EXPRESS CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The conundrum of corporate gifts
    By Marc A. Pitman - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Last week, I was able to listen to a terrific discussion from business leaders about how their organizations make corporate gifts to charities. It's always good to hear the thought process of donors. But it sometimes raises more questions than it settles. Seeking corporate gifts? Don't be "that" guy At one point in the conversation,

    The post The conundrum of corporate gifts appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • The conundrum of corporate gifts
    By Marc A. Pitman - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Last week, I was able to listen to a terrific discussion from business leaders about how their organizations make corporate gifts to charities. It's always good to hear the thought process of donors. But it sometimes raises more questions than it settles. Seeking corporate gifts? Don't be "that" guy At one point in the conversation,

    The post The conundrum of corporate gifts appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Dear Corporate America, leave our LGBTQ Pride celebrations alone
    By Katie Dupere - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Listen up, "prideful" corporations. Pack up your branded rainbow swag and leave my community alone. 

    The LGBTQ community has put up with your "rainbow-washing" during Pride Month for far too long. And in the Trump era, when LGBTQ rights are under alarming attack, we need you to step off our movement.

    We need to reclaim Pride and its resistance roots — for ourselves and for each other. And Corporate America's role in that should be to lift us up, and then move out of the way.

    While it might look like a party, Pride is actually radical activism at its core. The colorful celebration is about existing loudly, boldly, and unapologetically in public spaces. And it always has been, though the look of that resistance and revolution has evolved.  Read more...

    More about Lgbtq, Pride, Corporate, Pride Parade, and Pride Month

    Source: Mashable!
  • Why The Military And Corporate America Want To Make AI Explain Itself
    By Steven Melendez - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Understanding why AI makes certain decisions—and why should we trust them—is beyond most humans’ grasp. But experts are developing a system to explain it in simpler terms.

    Modern artificial intelligence is smart enough to beat humans at chess, understand speech, and even drive a car.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Outdoor Gear For Good Company Proved You Can Be A Benefit Corporation From Day One
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    “If there’s an investor that won’t invest in me because I founded a benefit corporation, that’s not the right investor for us.”

    Davis Smith knows what he’s doing when it comes to e-commerce. A 38-year-old serial entrepreneur, he founded, and later sold, an online pool table retailer straight out of business school; that venture lead him to cofound Baby.com.br, Brazil’s largest baby care retailer, for which he raised over $40 million in venture capital funding.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company