hyphen hub incorporated

131 west 24th street 6th floor
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532004

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HYPHEN HUB INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sigstr Now Certified As HubSpot Connect Partner
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Sigstr announced the expansion of its HubSpot integration on Tuesday, enabling marketers to incorporate personalized email signatures into their outbound workflows.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • 'Sriracha' is now in the dictionary. What took you so long, Merriam-Webster?
    By Maura Judkis, The Washington Post - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    This is the life cycle of a food trend: First, it starts bubbling up in cool boutique shops in New York or Los Angeles or San Francisco, and then every city in America has it. It goes mass-market, then there's a backlash, and then a backlash to the backlash, and eventually, if it's something truly enduring, it ends up where froyo finds itself today: In the dictionary. The abbreviation for frozen yogurt, froyo - spelled exactly like that, no hyphen - a dessert that was stratospherically popular from 2006 to about 2012, is now a defined word in the Merriam-Webster dictionary, one of 250 new additions announced Monday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
hyphen hub incorporated new york ny