hygiea incorporated

1 bramble trail
newtown, connecticut 06470

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417645

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CONNECTICUT

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HYGIEA INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sandy Hook Families Criticize Megyn Kelly for Planned Alex Jones Interview
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Ms. Kelly said that on Sunday she will air her interview with Mr. Jones, a conspiracy theorist who has questioned the 2012 Sandy Hook school massacre.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Town of Newtown asks judge to throw out wrongful death suit
    Monday Jul 3, 2017

    (AP) — The town of Newtown, Connecticut, and its Board of Education are asking a judge to throw out an $11 million wrongful death lawsuit filed by the parents of two children killed in the Sandy Hook shootings in December 2012.In their June 30 motion for summary judgment, the town argues it has governmental immunity from such lawsuits and there is no basis to argue that school officials were negligent.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Megyn Kelly, Alex Jones and a Fine Line Between News and Promotion
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The new Sunday newsmagazine host has faced a storm of criticism for sitting down with the lightning rod conspiracy promoter, but he’s relevant. The question is how he’s interviewed.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Who Wins: JPMorgan Or Alex Jones?
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    What are we to think of JPMorgan Chase pulling its ads on Megyn Kelly's upcoming interview with Infowars' Alex Jones, who claims that everything from 9/11 to the shootings in Newtown Conn. and Aurora,Colo. are media hoaxes?

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
hygiea incorporated newtown ny