hvt homestead farm, LLC

146 ridge crest road
briar cliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4499875

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HVT HOMESTEAD FARM, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Chef: For Niven Patel, Farm-to-Table Cooking Means Taro and Mangoes
    By RACHEL WHARTON - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The Miami chef grows produce in his backyard in Homestead, Fla. — the only part of the contiguous United States with a tropical monsoon climate.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Truex wins fuel-mileage gamble at The Glen
    By Chronicle news services - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Martin Truex Jr. won a fuel-mileage gamble, holding off Matt Kenseth on the final lap to capture the NASCAR Cup race at Watkins Glen (N.Y.) International on Sunday.Trailing by 3 seconds after saving fuel for several laps, Truex assumed the lead in his No. 78 Toyota and, despite a bobble and locking the brakes as Kenseth challenged on the last lap, won for the fourth time this season.Truex boosted his playoff points total to 34, nearly double that of second-place Jimmie Johnson (18) as his best season shows no signs of tailing off.“I feel like with the way we run, coupled with the bonus points, we should be a lock” for the season finale in Homestead, Fla., Truex said.Antron Brown, who was second at Sonoma Raceway last weekend, raced to victory in the Top Fuel final at the Northwest Nationals in Kent, Wash.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Teen hiking with girlfriend dies after falling off cliff
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    RIFLE, Colo. – Authorities say a 17-year-old boy fell to his death from a cliff in western Colorado. The Garfield County Sheriff’s Office says the Rifle teen, whose name has not been released, was with his girlfriend on the edge of a cliff on the Flat Tops north of New Castle when he fell Sunday....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Man rescued from car dangling off coastal cliff
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Police say a man has been hospitalized after his car went flying off a cliff on the Massachusetts coast. The car went off the road Sunday in Plymouth, about 40 miles south of Boston. A nearby resident, Karl Abele, says he saw the car go over the cliff and found it dangling about a third...

    Source: New York Post: News
hvt homestead farm llc briar cliff manor ny