huntington library foundation, incorporated

338 main st
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4574264

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HUNTINGTON LIBRARY FOUNDATION, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Does Electroconvulsive Therapy Improve Huntington’s Disease?
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    For over 70 years Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) has been used to treat severe depression and there are reports that it could help patients with Huntington’s Disease who experience psychiatric symptoms. Many patients with Huntington’s Disease experience depression, with suicide rates 5 to 10 times higher than the general public. In 21 published case reports where -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • The Man Behind Trump’s Voter Fraud Obsession
    By ARI BERMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    How Kris Kobach, the Kansas secretary of state, plans to remake America through restrictive voting and immigration laws.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • It's a boy for Rosie Huntington-Whiteley and Jason Statham
    By Wochit - By Wochit - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    It's a boy for model-actress Rosie Huntington-Whiteley and her fiancé, Jason Statham. 

    Source: USA Today: All Entertainment Headlines
  • Rosie Huntington-Whiteley and Jason Statham welcome baby boy
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The model shared a photo of the little one, named Jack Oscar. 

    Source: USA Today: All Entertainment Headlines
huntington library foundation incorporated huntington ny