hunt lane capital management LLC

275 madison avenue
suite 1402
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434665

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HUNT LANE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bacon’s Moore Capital fires workers amid hedge-fund woes
    By Carleton English - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Louis Bacon’s hedge fund just got a little leaner. The billionaire’s Moore Capital Management cut 30 jobs at its New York and London offices, a spokesperson for the firm confirmed. Moore Capital’s headcount reduction accounts for 7 percent of the $13.4 billion fund’s 427 person workforce. “Like many firms in our industry, Moore Capital Management...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Groups make DIY bike lanes to show US cities what could be
    By JAIME DUNAWAY, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    DALLAS (AP) — A makeshift bike lane divider made of painted two-by-fours and PVC pipes lasted three days on a busy Dallas street last month before the city removed it, which was two days longer than its creators expected.The $100 structure was the work of the Dallas Transformation Department, one of several like-minded groups of anonymous Twitter users who have taken a do-it-yourself approach to making road improvements in cities stretching from New York and Boston to San Francisco.Activists say a flower planted in a pothole or a line of cones or toilet plungers to keep cars from drifting into bike lanes can have the magical psychological effect of getting drivers to slow down and watch for cyclists and pedestrians.Business owners complain when street parking is replaced with bike lanes, and firefighters worry that separated bike lanes could impede their emergency responses.[...] there's usually a shortage of funds, said Jared White, who manages Dallas' bicycle transportation program within the Mobility and Street Services Department.Dallas spent an estimated $300 and three hours removing the unauthorized bike lane divider because it didn't meet federal and state regulations."The bicycle lane endangered any bicyclist using the illegal lane by exposing them to head-on collisions with a motor vehicle legally travelling in the marked travel lane," he said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
hunt lane capital management llc new york ny