hug law, pLLC

105 jordan road
troy, new york 12180

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4466205

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HUG LAW, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Corporate Hugging: A Field Guide
    Tuesday Apr 18, 2017

    Some bosses are greeting their employees with open arms, but not everyone likes to be hugged at the office. What kind of hugs are okay? The "Field Guide to Corporate Hugging" has the answers. Illustration: Heather Seidel/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Please Hug a Knicks Fan Today
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The New York Knicks mulling deals for young star Kristaps Porzingis has a beaten-down basketball city in a panic, writes Jason Gay.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Mickey and Minnie communicate with a little boy in sign language, and it's the sweetest
    By Jessica Sroczynski - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    If you are one of those people who's a little freaked out by amusement park characters, this video will absolutely change how you feel. 

    Olive Crest, a nonprofit whose mission is to prevent child abuse, recently posted a YouTube video of Mickey, Minnie, and Pluto communicating with one of their children in sign language. Afterwards, Minnie gives the little boy a hug and kiss on the forehead. 

    The heartwarming interaction certainly seemed to make the little boy's day. The magic of Disney, in all languages.  Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Disney, Children, Disney World, and Disneyland

    Source: Mashable!
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • The Small Business Report, April 21, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Apr 21, 2017

    What to do if your colleagues or employees have starting hugging each other as a greeting; and things small business employees should NEVER do on their computers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business