hudson valley fish farm inc.

307 fifth avenue
8th floor
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601779

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HUDSON VALLEY FISH FARM INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Freight Farms Lands $7.3M as Agriculture Meets Data & Automation
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Investors have planted $7.3 million in Freight Farms to help the Boston-based startup bring its micro-farms to more places around the globe—and potentially even beyond. The investors in the Series B round include return backer Spark Capital, also based in Boston. The news was first reported by the Wall Street Journal on Monday. Freight Farms’ […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Bowery Picks Up $20M to Expand Indoor Farming in the U.S. and Beyond
    By Frank Vinluan - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Indoor farming is catching on in more urban areas, giving city dwellers more choices for locally grown produce. Agtech startup Bowery aims to make its leafy greens part of that retail mix, and it has raised $20 million in new funding to support its expansion. General Catalyst and GGV Capital co-led the Series A round, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Bowery Picks Up $20M to Expand Indoor Farming in the U.S. and Beyond
    By Frank Vinluan - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Indoor farming is catching on in more urban areas, giving city dwellers more choices for locally grown produce. Agtech startup Bowery aims to make its leafy greens part of that retail mix, and it has raised $20 million in new funding to support its expansion. General Catalyst and GGV Capital co-led the Series A round, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • AquaBounty Lines Up First U.S. Fish Farm With Deal for Indiana Site
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    When salmon from AquaBounty Technologies reach grocery stores and restaurants, some of them will come from America’s heartland. AquaBounty (NASDAQ: AQB) has agreed to pay $14 million in cash to acquire some of the assets of Bell Fish Company, including that company’s fish farm in Albany, IN. The deal will give Maynard, MA-based AquaBounty its […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page