hudson tap & grille LLC

100 river st.
hastings on hudson, new york 10706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4490255

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HUDSON TAP & GRILLE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bloomberg Gives $60 Million to Hudson Yards Arts Center
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Thursday May 25, 2017

    The gift is in addition to a previously undisclosed $15 million gift and brings to $421 million the total raised for the center....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Question in Battle Over ‘Diller Island’: Which Billionaire Blinks First?
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    A new permit was issued for the $250 million undulating platform that media mogul Barry Diller wants to build along the Hudson River, but his opponents said they would continue to fight him in court.

    Source: New York Times
  • Inside Scoop: Powerful Testimonials from Your Peers
    By nancy@nancyschwartz.com (Nancy Schwartz) - Tuesday Mar 21, 2017

    Guest blogger Karen Petersen is Director of Annual and Planned Giving at the HudsonAlpha Institute for Biotechnology in Huntsville, Ala. In my previous life, I was a TV reporter. My favorite part of the job was interviewing people and weaving their words together with mine to construct a compelling story. Little has changed since I changed careers. […]

    Source: Nonprofit Marketing
  • Mullen Appoints Managing Director Of LA Office
    Monday Mar 10, 2014

    Boston-based Mullen has appointed Cameron McNaughton as managing director of MullenLA, which overseas the Acura automotive account, according to The New York Times. McNaughton was president of Hudson Rouge, which managed the account for Ford's Lincoln division.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Malls Struggle From Demise of Borders
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    The collapse of Borders Group is not just bad news for bookworms, it is also an unwelcome development for investors in suburban shopping centers that used to be anchored by the bookstore. Kris Hudson has details on The News Hub. Photo: Kris Hudson/The Wall Street Journal.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Netflix Changes Its Mind, Decides Maybe It Does Care About Net Neutrality Again
    By Chris Morran - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Netflix, once a loudmouthed supporter of net neutrality — the concept that your internet service provider should no say in what you do or where you go online — but Netflix CEO Reed Hastings recently shrugged off the need for neutrality as something that was important to the company a decade ago, but which it not longer really needs. …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular