hudson river healthcare local development corporation

1200 brown street
peekskill, new york 10566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4614973

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HUDSON RIVER HEALTHCARE LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As ‘Diller Island’ Sinks, Whitney Plans Major Artwork on Hudson
    By ROBIN POGREBIN and CHARLES V. BAGLI - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    The Whitney Museum of American Art is pursuing a permanent installation by the artist David Hammons that would extend into the Hudson River near the museum.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Coming of Age: San Antonio Startups Experience Busy Summer of M&A
    By David Holley - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    San Antonio—Business leaders have been working for years to recast the Alamo City’s image, in an attempt to brand it as a hub of tech and healthcare startups as much as it is a place for tourists to visit the home of Davey Crockett’s last stand, take a glitzy River Walk, and enjoy a stellar […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Hudson River Estate Built for American Blue Bloods Reduced to $20 Million
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Owned by financier Martin Sosnoff and his wife, Toni, the property was initially seeking $22 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
hudson river healthcare local development corporation peekskill ny