hudson-ontario partners, LLC

1415 hiawatha rd
mohegan lake, new york 10547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443726

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ALAN J WEGER
1415 HIAWATHA RD
MOHEGAN LAKE, NEW YORK, 10547

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HUDSON-ONTARIO PARTNERS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Foursquare, Pandora Partner To Measure Impact Of Digital Radio Ads
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Foursquare and Pandora said they're partnering to bring offline measurement with Attribution by Foursquare to Pandora's suite of digital and streaming ads including audio, display, video, native ads,and branded stations. Foursquare said Subway and Mohegan Sun are among the advertisers already tapping into the partnership to measure and analyze how ads running across Pandora's platform driveconsumers into their locations.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ERP Power and Digi-Key Sign Distribution Agreement
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    ERP Power LLC (ERP), a leading provider of small, smart and connected LED drivers for the lighting industry, has signed a distribution agreement with Digi-Key Electronics, a global electronic components distributor. ...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
hudsonontario partners llc mohegan lake ny