hudson highlands investments LLC

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625593

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - HUDSON HIGHLANDS INVESTMENTS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BMW leads $37 million investment in used car marketplace Shift
    By Paul Sawers - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Shift, an online secondhand car marketplace that lets potential buyers arrange test drives direct to their home, has raised $37 million in a series C round of funding led by BMW’s venture capital (VC) arm, iVentures, with participation from DFJ, Highland Capital, DCM Ventures, G2VP, and Goldman Sachs Investment Partners. Founded out of San Francisco in […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Catalant Scoops Up $41M to Boost Business Consulting Marketplace
    By Jeff Engel - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    It’s officially summer in Boston—the mercury is rising, and the venture capital is flowing. The latest local startup to cash in is Catalant Technologies, which on Tuesday morning announced it received a $41 million investment. Catalant joins CloudHealth Technologies, which announced a $46 million Series D funding round on Tuesday. And last week, Rubius Therapeutics […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Sheepherding and shepherd's pie at the 62nd Highland Games
    By The Associated Press - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    LINVILLE, N.C. (AP) — As clouds rolled in, more than 100 men and women dressed in traditional Scottish attire stood and announced their families' arrival for the 62nd Grandfather Mountain Highland Games during a torchlight opening ceremony for a weekend of competition, music and friendship.Men and women competed in traditional Scottish events such as the hammer throw, weight toss and the caber toss.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
hudson highlands investments llc ny