hudson capital x corporation

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jul 03, 2013)

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4416078

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HUDSON CAPITAL X CORPORATION
2013 - HUDSON ACQUISITION CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Activist investor turns up heat on owner of Saks Fifth Avenue
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    An activist investor is turning up the heat on Saks Fifth Avenue owner Hudson’s Bay Co. Hedge fund Land and Buildings fired off its second letter in six weeks to the board of Hudson’s Bay on Monday, threatening to remove board members if the department store company doesn’t sell some of its prized real estate....

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Private capital won't save Hudson tunnel project, experts say
    By Will Bredderman - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The interim director of the Gateway Program Development Corp.—the entity planning a commuter train tunnel under the Hudson River—repeatedly stressed his group's receptiveness to the...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
hudson capital x corporation new york ny