hu & hu, inc.

131-29 sanford avenue, 2/f
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352397

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HU & HU, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Think You Can Tell A $60 Violin Sound From A $285K One? Think Again.
    By Joe Berkowitz - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Rob Landes plays the same song on a series of increasingly more expensive violins, and you will be shocked at how subtle the difference is in sound quality.

    What: A fascinating video that demonstrates the difference in sound quality between an extremely affordable violin, and one that costs as much as beachfront property.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • LendUp gets strategic investment from PayPal and adds to its executive team
    By Ryan Lawler - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

     LendUp has built business providing personal loans to customers that traditional financial institutions wouldn’t touch. As it looks to expand into credit cards and other services, the company has raised some strategic funding from PayPal and also has expanded its executive ranks. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The need for industry-wide investor/founder sexual harassment policy
    By Josh Constine - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

     Startup founders deserve formal protection from sexual harassment by investors. Yet despite the clear power imbalance between these groups, traditional harassment law does not adequately shield founders because they are not technically employees of the venture capitalists. To fill this gap, VC firms should adopt formal investor/founder sexual harassment policies that can be enforced. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • 5 Signs Your Boss And Coworkers Don’t Trust You
    By Kat Boogaard—The Muse - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    You might be the office slacker.

    We’ve all had to work with those colleagues who never pull their own weight. Instead, they seem to skate by with the bare minimum–all the while relying on their team members to carry them over the finish line. While the rest of your team is working away, this person seems content to just coast.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Site Hopes To Be The First Troll-Free Sex Ed Oasis On The Internet
    By Katie Morell - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The founder of a new kind of online sex-ed class aims to provide a safe space to talk about sex, pleasure, and trauma for marginalized people.

    Think back to the last time you were in an educational setting around sex—where you learned more than just how to put a condom on a banana. And you were older than 15. Maybe you learned how to reclaim your body after trauma, how to achieve orgasm, how to find pleasure after giving birth, or how to deal with feelings of sex-related shame.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Midwestern Greenhouse Has Perfected The Art Of Growing Quality Tomatoes Year-Round
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    No more ruining deli sandwiches–and no more shipping bad tomatoes across the country. MightyVine’s hydroponic technology produces ripe, red tomatoes, on land close to the city.

    A few years ago, as a food industry entrepreneur in Chicago, Gary Lazarski started to notice something that bothered him. “My office back in 2010 was in the Loop; there were a bunch of different lunch places around there, and every sandwich and every salad you bought would have these tomatoes on them,” Lazarski tells Fast Company. “They were terrible. You’d see people sitting on a park bench, and without fail, they all do the same thing: Open up the sandwich, look at that sad, orange disk, peel it off like it was a dirty sock, and throw it out.”

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
hu amp hu inc flushing ny