hrsk construction LLC

548 stratford road
south hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534733

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HRSK CONSTRUCTION LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Actor James Cromwell to report to jail for plant protest
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    WAWAYANDA, N.Y. (AP) — Oscar-nominated actor James Cromwell is heading to jail in New York for blocking traffic to protest a power plant.A town judge sentenced the 77-year-old Cromwell and two fellow protesters to a week in the Orange County Jail for civil disobedience at the construction site of a 650-megawatt natural gas-fired power plant in December 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sports calendar, July 4-5
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Sports calendar, July 4-5BaseballN.Y. Mets at Washington MLBNetGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Toronto at N.Y. Yankees (1050) MLBNet joins in progress at 11 a.m.Chicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Pittsburgh at Philadelphia ESPNBoston at Texas ESPNMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atCyclingTour de France, Stage 4 NBCSNHorse racingSoccerMLS:Earthquakes at Atlanta NBCSBA (1050)TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Chinatown’s frustration rises with delay in SF subway construction
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    [...] for now, merchants say, its construction is driving away business and a recently announced 10-month delay until completion could further the damage. Slow-going on construction of the Chinatown station at Stockton and Washington streets has pushed the projected start of subway service back from early 2019 to November of that year, an independent project monitor said. A 10-month delay on a 10-year project beneath a busy city may not seem like much, but it’s distressing for merchants like Andrew Yu of Mei’s Groceries, located less than a block from where the Chinatown station is being built. The $1.6 billion Central Subway was championed by Chinatown interests, who argued that it would help make up for the loss of the Embarcadero Freeway, which had provided easy access to the neighborhood before it was demolished after the 1989 Loma Prieta earthquake. Unlike the other two new subway stations, which are being built by closing the street, digging a big hole then covering it, the Chinatown station is essentially being mined, using the same technique used to carve out the fourth bore of the Caldecott Tunnel. The technique allows Stockton Street to remain open while excavation goes on underneath, and permits construction of a grander station with curved archways as opposed to more typical rectangular box architecture, said John Funghi, Central Subway project manager. Efforts to catch up have been unsuccessful, according to the independent monitor who reports to the Federal Transit Administration, which is providing most of the funding for the subway. At the end of this month, in another effort to speed the opening, MTA officials, contractor Tutor Perini and Federal Transit Administration representatives will meet to explore ideas. Among the things they’ll discuss, Funghi said, is permitting testing and certification to start at the south end of the subway line, south of Market Street, while construction continues on the north end. After finishing the big hole bottoming out recently — and planting an American flag at the bottom of the big hole to mark the occasion — crews started pouring concrete for the station floor this week. At the south end, near the Caltrain station on Fourth and King streets, workers have installed concrete slabs that will support rails leading into the subway beneath the densest parts of downtown San Francisco.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • RealCo Accelerator Startup Dauber Gets $1.1M for Trucking Tech
    By David Holley - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    San Antonio—Dauber, a trucking-focused app maker that’s working with the San Antonio-based RealCo accelerator, has raised $1.1 million in seed funding from the startup accelerator, angel investors, and people in the trucking industry. Dauber makes an app that provides construction trucking companies with real-time analytics and data visualization capabilities. The app aims to eliminate paperwork […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
hrsk construction llc south hempstead ny