house of rose 2 LLC

1209 orange street
wilmington, delaware 19801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517917

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HOUSE OF ROSE 2 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Intel’s former chief diversity and inclusion officer has left the company
    By Megan Rose Dickey - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Danielle Brown, who spent nearly three years as Intel’s chief diversity and inclusion officer, has left the company, TechCrunch has learned. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Kentucky Derby: Four Roses Bourbon Is the Favorite
    Friday May 5, 2017

    The Kentucky Derby means many fans of "the greatest two minutes in sports" are enjoying bourbon, the state's signature drink. WSJ's Charles Passy and Tanya Rivero sip Four Roses Bourbon, which has regained status as a favorite in the spirits category.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • New-Home Sales Rise in May as Prices Hit Record Level
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    New-home sales rose in May and prices hit a record, more evidence of a housing market characterized by strong demand and tight inventories.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jobless Claims Rose Last Week
    Thursday Nov 13, 2014

    Bob Brusca of Fact and Opinion Economics joins WSJ's Mike Weinstein to break down the latest first time unemployment claims numbers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal's The News Hub