house of rebate, inc.

4 meadow lane
lloyd harbor, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4587995

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HOUSE OF REBATE, INC.
2014 - REBATE REALTY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The Alaskan Harbor Where Bald Eagles Scavenge Like Pigeons
    By Charley Locke - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    They pick through garbage and steal pizza from locals.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal December 07, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday Dec 7, 2016

    Remembering Pearl Harbor 75 years later, a look at Oakland's artist warehouses and Pearl Harbor survivor makes a 5,000-mile trek.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Trump is Winning for America
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Though it's underreported, we are winning in unprecedented ways under President Trump.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Frank Lloyd Wright's 150th Birth Anniversary Celebrated Nationwide
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    "This format allows us to present a large collection of Wright's projects in an easily accessible and visually appealing way," National Trust for Historic Preservation's Reina Murray tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Happy Father's Day to the World's Greatest Dad
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Ironically, my foundation of conservative values came by example from my Democrat dad.

    Source: American Thinker