house changers inc

3 chautauqua street
port jefferson station, new york 11776

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568979

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HOUSE CHANGERS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Google Will Buy Modular Homes to Address Housing Crunch
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google owner Alphabet Inc. is finalizing an order to buy 300 modular apartment units from a startup for a building likely to serve as short-term housing for employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FIFA 18 for Nintendo Switch hands-on: The beautiful stopgap
    By Jeff Grubb - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    FIFA 18 on the Nintendo Switch is a half-measure. Electronic Arts should¬†bring the “real” FIFA to the hybrid handheld/home console next year. But, for what it is, I still came away impressed. EA Sports did not use the latest build of its FIFA games on PlayStation 4 and Xbox One¬†when porting the soccer sim to […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Google Will Buy Modular Homes to Address Housing Crunch
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google owner Alphabet Inc. is finalizing an order to buy 300 modular apartment units from a startup for a building likely to serve as short-term housing for employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tech Titans Make Pilgrimage to White House to Discuss Government Systems
    By CECILIA KANG - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Timothy Cook, Jeff Bezos and Eric Schmidt were among 18 tech executives at a forum held by an administration they have had conflicts with.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page