hottshots mag LLC

355 5th ave
troy, new york 12182

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377399

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HOTTSHOTS MAG LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Video Consumption By Mag Audience Increases Popularity, Improves User Experience
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Magazine media audiences continue to increase their consumption of video content, defined as unique viewers who watched a video via a player owned or operated by a publisher or clearly branded videochannel. Total magazine media audiences - across print, Web, mobile Web and video - is up slightly.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Trending Down: Newspaper, Mag Revenues Slip Again
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The first quarter of 2017 brought no relief from long-term trends for newspaper and magazine publishers. Total revenues continued to decrease, reflecting the ongoing decline in their legacy printadvertising business.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Independent, Enthusiast Mags Invest In Sponsored Content, Events, Video
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Enthusiast brands are expanding their revenue streams. The report also found the majority of MPA study participants do not plan on raising subscription rates or newsstand prices in the coming year.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • San Antonio’s Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Video Consumption By Mag Audience Increases Popularity, Improves User Experience
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Magazine media audiences continue to increase their consumption of video content, defined as unique viewers who watched a video via a player owned or operated by a publisher or clearly branded videochannel. Total magazine media audiences - across print, Web, mobile Web and video - is up slightly.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily