hospital bible study ministry & language instructional training services LLC

50 grapal place
rye, new york 10580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4623816

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HOSPITAL BIBLE STUDY MINISTRY & LANGUAGE INSTRUCTIONAL TRAINING SERVICES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY hospital offers to treat stricken British infant
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mighty AI Opens Detroit Office to Pursue Auto Industry Customers
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Mighty AI, a Seattle-based startup offering “training data as a service” for artificial intelligence applications, has opened a new office in Detroit. According to founder and CEO Matt Bencke, the company chose the location inside the Techstars Mobility headquarters to explore autonomous vehicle development prospects in Southeast Michigan. “We’ve been getting more automotive customers, and […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Language-learning app adds 'Game of Thrones' High Valyrian course built by Cal alumnus
    By Alyssa Pereira - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Duolingo, a handy phone app that lets users learn languages on the go, has announced the new addition of "Game of Thrones"-originating High Valyrian to its language instruction programming.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • AT&T: forced arbitration isn’t “forced” because no one has to buy service
    By Jon Brodkin - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    To avoid AT&T arbitration, your only choice is to not be a customer.

    Source: Ars Technica
hospital bible study ministry amp language instructional training services llc rye ny