hope valley excess, LLC

1 hollow lane - suite #112
lake success, new york 11042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4388536

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HOPE VALLEY EXCESS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The Small Business Report, August 14, 2015
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Aug 14, 2015

    Lessons from Silicon Valley about how lack of passion equals lack of success; and how a Canadian photographer created a side business that has all of Ottawa talking.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bring Yourself to Work? James Porter Does
    By nancy@nancyschwartz.com (Nancy Schwartz) - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    Do you bring yourself—with your passions, personal history, and personality—to work, or do you check “the real you” at the front door? Here’s hoping you bring “all of you” to work. It’s the only way to feel fully at ease in your job, to nurture the relationships you need for success and satisfaction (for you and […]

    Source: Nonprofit Marketing
  • Inspiration from Alice Walker, Henry David Thoreau, Arnold Schwarzenegger, and More
    By Trent Hamm - Saturday Jun 3, 2017

    Once a month (or so), I share a dozen things that have inspired me to greater personal, professional, and financial success in my life. I hope they bring similar success to your life. 1. Alice Walker on power “The most common way people give up their power is by thinking they don’t have any.” – Alice Walker You are not powerless. You are never powerless. You control what you think. You control what you feel. You control how you speak ...

    The post Inspiration from Alice Walker, Henry David Thoreau, Arnold Schwarzenegger, and More appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar