hongtai holdings group co., ltd

6050 w. eastwood ave. #201
chicago, illinois 60630

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561900

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HONGTAI HOLDINGS GROUP CO., LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Nonprofit News Outlets Eye Chicago: What Are the Possibilities?
    By Carole Levine - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Chicago has a rich tradition as a big news hub, but now it appears to be attracting a swarm of nonprofit journalism groups. Will it eventually become a model for a more distributed news landscape?

    The post Nonprofit News Outlets Eye Chicago: What Are the Possibilities? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Civil Society Journalism: A Blend of Engagement and Data Holds Institutions Accountable
    By Ruth McCambridge - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Chicago journalists file FOIA lawsuit against the police for the algorithm that determines which citizens end up on the “heat list” of people allegedly likely to be a victim or perpetrator of gun violence.

    The post Civil Society Journalism: A Blend of Engagement and Data Holds Institutions Accountable appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • New RIM CEO's Message to Employees
    Monday Jan 23, 2012

    BlackBerry-maker Research in Motion Ltd. said late Sunday its two co-chief executives and co-chairmen stepped down, and the board promoted one of RIM's chief operating officers, Thorsten Heins, to take the top job. In this video, Mr. Heins shares his message to employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Leadership
  • Li Ka-shing's Exit Plan Marks End of Era for Asia's Tycoons
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The curtain is falling on a generation of Asia’s tycoons who forged vast fortunes in the fires of the region’s political and economic upheaval of the past half-century, as people briefed by Hong Kong billionaire Li Ka-shing say he plans to step down as chairman of CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd by next year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Nintendo E3 2017: Every trailer and announcement
    By Stephanie Chan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Nintendo announced some new Switch games today — though Super Smash Bros. was notably absent — at its recorded presentation right before doors open at the Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles. For all the big announcements, click the links or play on the videos below to get all the details: Rocket League Get […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • GrabTaxi Co-Founder: Didi Isn't Interested in Buying Us---Yet
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    GrabTaxi Holdings co-founder Anthony Tan doesn’t see Didi Chuxing Technology, a current investor, acquiring his ride-sharing startup to take over the market in Southeast Asia—at least not for now.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News