Homereliance Capital Corp.

145 Marcus Blvd.
Suite 4
Hauppauge, New York 11788

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440691

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOMERELIANCE CAPITAL CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Apple in talks with Bain for Toshiba chip business
    By Takako Taniguchi and Peter Elstrom - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Apple is wading into the middle of the battle for Toshiba’s memory-chip business. The Cupertino iPhone maker is in talks with Bain Capital to bid for the unit, in competition with a group that includes KKR & Co. and Western Digital Corp., according to people familiar with the matter. Bain had previously submitted a $19 billion offer with another group that included state-backed Innovation Network Corp. of Japan and Development Bank of Japan. Apple depends on flash memory from Toshiba in its iPhones and iPods and wants a continued supply so it’s not dependent on rival Samsung. “There are supply shortages of that type of memory,” Michael Walkley, an analyst with Canaccord Genuity.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Jeffrey Immelt Set to Retire as General Electric Chief
    By CHAD BRAY - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    John Flannery, who has been with General Electric since 1987 and leads its health care unit, is to become chief executive on Aug. 1 and chairman on Jan. 1.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
homereliance capital corp brookhaven ny