holtby design studio LLC

52 iselin terrace
larchmont, new york 10538

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409839

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HOLTBY DESIGN STUDIO LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Small Army Launches Small Army Studios
    Monday Mar 24, 2014

    Boston-based Small Army said it has launched a new video division called Small Army Studios. Small Army's executive creative director, Steve Kolander, will serve as president of the new unit.Design Director Sam Pitino will become the studios' associate creative director.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Polyarc’s Moss hides clever VR game design under its cuteness
    By Stephanie Chan - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The adorable action-adventure virtual reality game Moss debuted at this year’s Electronic Entertainment Expo last week for Sony’s PlayStation VR. It’s the first game from Polyarc Games, a studio founded by ex-Bungie developers. Moss takes place in a fairy tale setting that springs up out of an actual virtual book. The player embarks on an […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Bijan's Beverly Hills Estate for $12 Million
    Thursday Jun 7, 2012

    The estate of Bijan Pakzad, the Iranian fashion designer who died last year, is putting his Beverly Hills, Calif., home on the market for $12 million. Lauren Schuker has details on The News Hub. Photo: Marc Angeles/Unlimited Styles Studio.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nike, Universal Studios, Sanrio Feel Regulatory Heat in Europe
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The EU’s antitrust regulator opened three separate formal investigations into licensing and distribution practices by Nike, Japan’s Sanrio, and Universal Studios in Europe, the latest salvo by the watchdog in its bid to tear down barriers for consumers shopping online in the bloc.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business