hollywood boutique ltd.

103 route 109
east farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438693

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOLLYWOOD BOUTIQUE LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kardashians’ Dash Boutique Attacked by Woman Wielding a Gun and Machete
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Maybe she felt like the prices at Dash could use some slashing?The Kardashians’ West Hollywood boutique Dash was descended upon Thursday — twice — by a woman with a gun and a machete, ABC 7 reports.According to the Los Angeles County Sheriff’s Department, a woman entered the store at approximately 11:30 a.m. on Thursday with a handgun, which she pointed at an employee. She then mumbled something and knocked items off of the counter before exiting.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Seesawing fate of Legendary reflects film industry’s volatility
    By Brooks Barnes - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    LOS ANGELES — Two summers ago, Legendary Entertainment was the belle of the Hollywood ball. Thomas Tull, who founded Legendary, a boutique studio, in 2000, finding hits like “Godzilla” and “Pacific Rim,” strutted across a stage at the Comic-Con International fan convention and touted two coming films, “Warcraft” and “The Great Wall,” as surefire blockbusters. Behind the scenes, Legendary was working to tap into Chinese money flowing to Hollywood. That resulted in Dalian Wanda’s purchase of Legendary in January 2016 for what seemed like a large price, $3.5 billion.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Hunger and Desire, Stripped of Window Dressing, at Prune
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The chef Gabrielle Hamilton’s thoughts on what makes a satisfying dinner are extremely clear.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
hollywood boutique ltd east farmingdale ny