holistic wellbeing, LLC

90-50 parsons blvd.
suite 410
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4619920

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HOLISTIC WELLBEING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • KIDS COUNT Finds Mixed Progress in Child Well-Being
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The latest edition of the 2017 KIDS COUNT Data Book found that  the percentage of children living in poverty fell slightly in 2015....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • The Need For A Holistic And Custom-built CRM In Health Care
    Wednesday May 3, 2017

    From retail to banking to hospitality, progressive industries are embracing advanced customer relationship (CRM) technologies to create positive and personalized experiences for consumers. Due to itsoverwhelming success, particularly in recent years, the CRM industry is booming with no sign of slowing down. In fact, according to Gartner, the CRM software market is expected to reach $36.5 billionthis year, up from $26.3 billion in 2015.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night
    By Melissa Locker - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the … Continue reading “You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night”

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the chance to fork over that much cash (after all, rooms at the Trump Soho start at only $275 a night and you can swipe a Trump-branded pen), the historic import makes the trip on the F train worth it.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
holistic wellbeing llc jamaica ny