holistic internet solutions, LLC

1860 north jerusalem rd.
north bellmore, new york 11710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355971

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HOLISTIC INTERNET SOLUTIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • IoT Analytics report: The journey towards successful IoT solutions
    By ReadWrite Sponsors - Tuesday Apr 25, 2017

    The IoT Analytics team recently published an infographic highlighting the 5-step path towards successful implementation of IoT solutions. The insights are based on more than 30 expert interviews in IoT as well as recent research. For more information, you may refer to the Guide to IoT Solution Development.In this 31-page guide, you will find:A benchmark of eight major IoT vendors along 15 components of an IoT solutionKey learnings from current IoT projectsThree deep dives on crucial IoT aspects like security, interconnectivity, and manageabilityYou can download the infographic here....Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal April 17, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Apr 17, 2017

    VP Pence says 'era of strategic patience' over with North Korea, manhunt in Cleveland after video of killing posted to Facebook and how running can help you live longer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • The Need For A Holistic And Custom-built CRM In Health Care
    Wednesday May 3, 2017

    From retail to banking to hospitality, progressive industries are embracing advanced customer relationship (CRM) technologies to create positive and personalized experiences for consumers. Due to itsoverwhelming success, particularly in recent years, the CRM industry is booming with no sign of slowing down. In fact, according to Gartner, the CRM software market is expected to reach $36.5 billionthis year, up from $26.3 billion in 2015.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • U.S. Cyberweapons, Used Against Iran and North Korea, Are a Disappointment Against ISIS
    By DAVID E. SANGER and ERIC SCHMITT - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The Islamic State’s internet use has proved a more elusive target than missile systems or centrifuges, American officials say.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Samsung’s Artik promises interoperable, secure IoT solutions
    By Ryan Matthew Pierson - Thursday May 18, 2017

    Samsung has unveiled its new Samsung Artik Smart IoT platform products with the goal in mind of giving IoT-innovating companies the tools they need to jump into the IoT market. Not only does Samsung boast this product line’s ability to give IoT solutions better communication between one-another, but it features end-to-end security enhancements.Unveiled at the IoT World 2017 conference, this end-to-end IoT platform includes everything a company needs to develop its technology, collect and manage data, and to go to market with their products.Chillin’ in the ArtikOn the hardware...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page