holistic and integrative healing LLC

24 great bear road
holmes, new york 12531

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4648985

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HOLISTIC AND INTEGRATIVE HEALING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Need For A Holistic And Custom-built CRM In Health Care
    Wednesday May 3, 2017

    From retail to banking to hospitality, progressive industries are embracing advanced customer relationship (CRM) technologies to create positive and personalized experiences for consumers. Due to itsoverwhelming success, particularly in recent years, the CRM industry is booming with no sign of slowing down. In fact, according to Gartner, the CRM software market is expected to reach $36.5 billionthis year, up from $26.3 billion in 2015.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • Car Paint, Heal Thyself
    Monday May 13, 2013

    Nissan has developed self-healing paint, a technology that renders a car scratch-proof. Does this spell the end of parking at the far end of the store so errant shopping carts don't ding my car?Someday, just not today.

    Source: Media Post: Creative Media Blog
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Financial Infidelity: 4 Steps for Healing Marriages Torn by Finances
    By Brian Robson - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    “…for better, for worse, for richer, for poorer…” Millions of Americans make those vows each year, but an alarming number of marriages end in divorce. In fact, it’s been estimated that the percentage of marriages ending in divorce could be as high as 40-50%. Of those unfortunate outcomes, a whopping 30% of divorced couples cite financial disagreements as the cause of their union’s demise. We’ve talked a lot about what to do from a financial standpoint before you tie the ...

    The post Financial Infidelity: 4 Steps for Healing Marriages Torn by Finances appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • After Tragedy, Healing a Charleston Church
    Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    On June 17, 2015, nine people were shot and killed inside Emanuel African Methodist Episcopal Church in Charleston, S.C. In this 360° video, stand with the congregation during a Sunday service.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Crime and Psychology
    Monday Jul 23, 2012

    Psychiatrist and AEI fellow Sally Satel on the warning signs of James Holmes's mental breakdown and shooting rampage.Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion Journal
  • Father-Daughter Dance Gets a Makeover in ‘Modern Family’ Era
    By ELIZABETH HOLMES - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    With the rise of same-sex couples and single parents, many schools are declaring a tradition antiquated. But others cling (and pose for gauzy photos).

    Source: NYT > Home Page