hoffman innovations, LLC

20 russell court
troy, new york 12182

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4511085

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HOFFMAN INNOVATIONS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Change.org Launches Investment Campaign, Reid Hoffman Makes Pledge
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Wednesday May 31, 2017

    The $30 million investment campaign will enable organization to transform its popular platform into a catalyst for a variety of social movements....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Change.org Gets $30 Million Infusion
    By mark-hrywna - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    A $30-million infusion led by LinkedIn.com co-founder Reid Hoffman will help Change.org grow its online petition platform and scale fledgling efforts to generate revenue through

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • N.B.A. Finals Game 5: Cavs vs. Warriors Top Story Lines
    By BENJAMIN HOFFMAN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The Cavaliers looked strong in Game 4, but need three straight victories over the Warriors to repeat as N.B.A. champs. Stay here for live updates and analysis.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • N.B.A. Draft 2017: Timberwolves Trade for Jimmy Butler; Fultz Is Top Pick
    By BENJAMIN HOFFMAN and MARC TRACY - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The 76ers have the top pick in the draft, followed by the Lakers. After that it gets interesting. Stay here for pick-by-pick updates and analysis.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • San Antonio‚Äôs Geekdom Fund Adds to Investments With $20M Second Fund
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    San Antonio—The Texas IT-focused venture capital firm Geekdom Fund has closed a $20 million fund, which it started raising last year. The San Antonio venture firm was founded in 2014 by Michael Girdley, Don Douglas, Mike Troy, and Cole Wollak, and closed its first fund at $3.4 million in 2015. Geekdom Fund has always invested […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- but only time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations