hoffman design build inc.

51 shepard st
rochester, new york 14620

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4480604

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HOFFMAN DESIGN BUILD INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Designer Profile: Conrad Asturi Studios, Inc.
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    The designers, owners of a boutique firm that’s a hybrid of their last names (Conrad Asturi Studios) share the mind-set that the biggest regrets stem from not taking a chance.“Failing means you’re trying,” said Sanchez, a designer with more than three decades of experience and a portfolio teeming with high-end construction.The team recently began a project in Malibu, a market both men were eager to enter.In this chat with SFisHomes, Sanchez and Asturi talk about their influences, their approach and how they avoid becoming complacent.Where’s your favorite place to design?A: (Sanchez) I love working in Pebble Beach, but there’s not a lot of competition with designers challenging each other out there.(Asturi) When we’re working in Malibu we’ll team up with firms that handle the local permits and nuances.There’s a restaurant renovation in the Camarillo Airport in Ventura County and we’re doing a project in Sonoma for a doctor.There’s also a restaurant in Ripon and a spot at a country club in Turlock.(Asturi) There’s also the project in Malibu, which is really exciting.Malibu’s weather really allows us to expand on the indoor-outdoor design concept.The family connection helped draw Conrad Sanchez to the design world, as did works by Luis Barragan, Ron Mann, Bernard Maybeck, Frank Lloyd Wright and Mies Van der Rohe.Father and son worked together on occasion, with impressive results.Sanchez’s contributions to hospitality design include a winery’s tasting room and an Aston Martin showroom.A student of modern design, Sanchez makes it a mission to keep his creations bright, warm and welcoming.A graduate of UC Berkeley’s architecture program, Asturi brings 15 years’ experience along with a passion for design.On top of providing designs, Asturi coordinates logistics with various professionals involved with completing a project.Like Sanchez, Asturi cherishes their opportunities in Pebble Beach and Wine Country, and the pair expect to build down in Malibu shortly.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Rochester judge accused of violating probation
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
hoffman design build inc rochester ny