hmg advertising incorporated dba studio hmg advertising

140 booth street
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4472954

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HMG ADVERTISING INCORPORATED DBA STUDIO HMG ADVERTISING









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Apple issues statement regarding removal of unlicensed VPN apps in China
    By Matthew Panzarino - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

     Apple has issued a statement regarding last night’s removal of ‘most major’ VPN apps from the App Store in China. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Still Time: 5 Ways to Up Year-End Giving
    By nancy@nancyschwartz.com (Nancy Schwartz) - Tuesday Dec 27, 2016

    The clock is running out on year-end fundraising. Whether you’re exceeding expectations or are barely meeting the bare minimum, you can do even better. I know what you’re thinking: “There’s so little time.” But I want to share five doable adjustments you can make right now to increase year-end donations. 1) Expand your prospect pool […]

    Source: Nonprofit Marketing
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • IAB Plans Marketplace Event Featuring Publishers' Content Studios
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Interactive Advertising Bureau (IAB) will aunch a marketplace for publishers' content studios, to demonstrate the ways they apply their expertise to build marketers' brands. The day-long event isplanned for October in New York and will include nearly a dozen content studios.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
hmg advertising incorporated dba studio hmg advertising hempstead ny