hk mobile works, inc.

175 copiague place
copiague, new york 11726

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4598872

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HK MOBILE WORKS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘DISGRACEFUL AND OFFENSIVE’ Pence blasts NY Times for claim he's working to defeat Trump in 2020
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Vodafone To Leverage Kaltura OTT Technology In Launch Of Italian TV Product
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Powered by Kaltura's OTT TV service, Vodafone Italy will unify the likes of Netflix, Sky Italia Now TV, and live TV into a single user experience.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • iCivics teaches kids about politics, not partisanship
    By Stephanie Chan - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Politics has become virtually inescapable, whether on social media or in games. For the nonprofit iCivics, this isn’t a recent development. Former U.S. Supreme Court Justice Sandra Day O’Connor founded it in 2009 to provide tools for civic education with free games like Counties Work and We the Jury, which are all available on the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Stubborn sales declines at Macy's hint at end times for department stores
    By Bloomberg News - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    A fresh round of sales declines at Macy’s Inc. and Kohl’s Corp., though less severe than Wall Street had feared, is renewing concerns that the department-store industry can’t pull...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Why Japanese mobile sensation Monster Strike failed in North America
    By Heidi Kemps - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Mixi Inc.’s Monster Strike is a mobile juggernaut in Japan. It frequently ranks among the top-grossing mobile apps on both Android and iOS, boasts over 40 million downloads (in a nation of 127 million people), and it has spawned a devoted fanbase who watch an anime adaptation, go to special Monster Strike-themed live events, and […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Sprint looks for alternative to T-Mobile merger: sources
    By Reuters - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Sprint Corp has proposed a merger with Charter Communications Inc as the wireless carrier seeks an alternative to a deal with T-Mobile US Inc that has so far not come to fruition, according to sources familiar with the matter. Japan’s SoftBank Group Corp, which controls Sprint, proposed a complex transaction that would create a new...

    Source: New York Post: Business
hk mobile works inc copiague ny