hispanic heights inc.

2807 claflin ave
bronx, new york 10468

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478437

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DARRAY KENNEDY
2807 CLAFLIN AVE
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10468

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HISPANIC HEIGHTS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Untapped Hispanic Market: Hispanic-owned Businesses
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    By now, many marketers have heard of the tremendous opportunities the United States. Hispanic consumer represents in terms of numbers and purchasing power. However, in the age of hypersegmentation and targeting, Millennials and bi-cultural Hispanics have risen to the top of marketer's go-to Hispanic sub-segments. While most companies focus on this target, there is an untapped consumer segment that has serious growth potential, Hispanic business owners.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • A New Hispanic Approach For Financial Services
    Thursday Jan 26, 2017

    The financial services industry is no stranger to the Hispanic market. Many of the largest national and regional banks, insurance companies, tax preparation and investment firms have been targeting the Hispanic market for years. In 2014, the financial/insurance category spent a total of $352 million in measured Hispanic-targeted media (Nielsen, SSG). According to AHAA, from 2006 to 2010, expenditures by the financial services category saw a major increase in allocation of overall ad spending to the Hispanic market.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • My 'AHAA' Hispanic Marketing Moment
    Thursday Jan 12, 2017

    This week, I was honored to be named to the board of AHAA, the Association of Hispanic Advertising Agencies. Having co-founded a Hispanic advertising agency over 15 years ago, I see the opportunity to serve on AHAA's board as a huge aha moment in my Hispanic marketing career.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • Hispanic Homeownership Is On The Rise: Know It, Own It!
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Hispanics today are actively seeking homeownership opportunities. They view owning a home as part of their social and economic well-being and are more than ever financially prepared for it.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 5 Hispanic Market Segments You've Likely Never Heard Of
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    By 2060, Hispanics are projected to comprise over 28% of the U.S. population. In 2017, U.S. Hispanic purchasing power could reach $1.7 trillion. What sounds like a marketer's nirvana may instead be a figurative dead-end, absent a clear understanding of this highly complex and diverse demographic.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • 6 Mistakes That Can Ruin Hispanic Advertising Measurement
    Wednesday Feb 22, 2017

    With 59 million Hispanic consumers in the U.S. possessing purchasing power of $1.5 trillion annually, winning over this valuable segment is integral to the success of many consumer brands. Yet time and again, advertisers make the same glaring errors in their attempts to understand advertising performance among Hispanic consumers.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • It's Time To Target Hispanic Pet Owners
    Thursday Feb 9, 2017

    A recent report from Packaged Facts, Hispanic Pet Owners in the U.S.: 20 Million and Growing, really caught my attention since there are 20 million Hispanic pet owners in the U.S.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics