hillside ave real estate management LLC

368 tompkins avenue
brooklyn, new york 11216

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440387

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HILLSIDE AVE REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uneasy Welcome as Ultra-Orthodox Jews Extend Beyond New York
    By JOSEPH BERGER - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The arrival of 62 Hasidic families in Jersey City is part of a major influx of ultra-Orthodox Jews to communities around New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $5.495 million in Mill Valley
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Set on 7.2 acres, this majestic contemporary rests along the southern ridge of Mount Tamalpais and enjoys stunning hillside views. Sunlight pours into the home through floor-to-ceiling windows and the main level’s 17-foot glass walls open to a tile patio. Sliding glass doors and skylights surround an indoor/outdoor pool and a verdant lawn awaits out back. The home’s curved footprint frames dramatic views as the master bathroom positions a soaking tub beneath a bank of windows. Listing agent: Joshua Deitch, Coldwell Banker, (415) 572-5433, joshuadeitch@me.com. Address: 880 Edgewood Ave., Mill Valley. Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Square footage: 3,158

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Rare find: Cute single-family SF home for under $800,000
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    As rare as an unticketed car parked at an expired meter in San Francisco is an attractive single-family home for under $1 million. Even in Visitation Valley, where 275 Teddy Ave. is located, the median list price in the last 30 days runs $1.049 million with a sale-to-list ratio of 121 percent. But rare or

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Three bedroom in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    This stylish midcentury features a 17-foot vaulted ceiling and an open floor plan that steps out to a lush landscape. A Brazilian wood deck with a built-in bench waits behind the home. The spacious master suite includes a sitting room that opens out to a view deck. Listing agent: Kristen Kohary, Bubble Real Estate, (415) 730-1331, kristen@bubblereal estate.com. 310 Marin Ave., $1.299 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,881 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
hillside ave real estate management llc brooklyn ny