highland valley sand & gravel LLC

44 elm street
fishkill, new york 12524

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4477258

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HIGHLAND VALLEY SAND & GRAVEL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Midcentury ranch home on roughly an acre open Sunday in Oakland
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Sited on nearly an acre in Chabot Park Highlands, this midcentury ranch home features original redwood walls and other vintage details. The landscape offers crushed gravel trails, multiple patios and a detached artist studio. The listing also includes a non-permitted studio and a pool that needs refurbishing. Listing agent: Dave Higgins, Grubb Co., (510) 339-0400, Ext. 331, dhiggins@ grubbco.com. 11310 Elvessa St., $1.389 million. Beds: 5 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,818 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Ethereum startups don’t need Silicon Valley
    By Jack du Rose, Colony - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    To date, Silicon Valley has been known worldwide as the place to go to get your tech startup funded. Now, though, a new kind of innovation infrastructure is being built using blockchain technology and, in particular, the Ethereum platform. Unlike Sand Hill Road or San Francisco, it exists in an abstract, non-physical realm that is […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The Tech Companies That Have Banned Hate Groups Since Charlottesville
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    This week Silicon Valley, long known for trying to stay out of messy politics and ideology, began taking a stand—for now.

    This week something changed. Technology platforms, long known for trying to keep out of messy politics and ideology, began taking a stand against hate groups after a bloody white-nationalist rally in Charlottesville ended with a man driving his car into and killing a counter-protester.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Silicon Valley’s Newest Resident: John Deere
    By Kate Cox - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    When most of us think of high-tech companies, we tend to think of the outfits that make software we can use on our phones: Google, Facebook, Microsoft, Twitter, Uber, and all the rest. But the computerization trends of the past decades have affected agriculture and industry just as much as anyone else, and now famous farming company John Deere is …

    Source: The Consumerist
highland valley sand amp gravel llc fishkill ny