higher level piping & heating, inc.

114-41 174th street
jamaica, new york 11434

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4456301

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HIGHER LEVEL PIPING & HEATING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal October 25, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Oct 25, 2016

    Both sides agree the system is rigged, Obamacare prices are headed higher as choices decline and Cubs World Series tickets have reached Super Bowl levels.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Kroger Slashing Prices On Milk, Eggs To Keep Up In Heated Grocery War
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    With foreign newcomers like Lidl and Aldi landing on our shores, and online services like Amazon creeping onto an already crowded grocery battlefield, traditional grocers are willing to do whatever they can to keep customers coming back. At Kroger, that means slashing prices on popular staples like milk and eggs, in an effort to signal to customers that their stores …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Social Security Taxes Set to Rise for High-Income Americans
    Wednesday Oct 19, 2016

    Higher-income Americans will see an increase in payroll taxes next year as the result of changes in Social Security taxable income levels. The higher revenues will support an increase in monthly benefits for retirees. WSJ's Lee Hawkins explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Taxes
  • Tech Fix: New iPad Pro Inches Toward Replacing PC, but Falls Short
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Apple’s newest tablet is faster, with a brighter screen and a higher refresh rate, but keyboard typing is still uncomfortable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page