high technology auto electric, corp.

1015 e 172nd st.
bronx, new york 10460

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400259

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HIGH TECHNOLOGY AUTO ELECTRIC, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Model 3: The Key to Tesla’s Future?
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    Electric-car maker Tesla delivered a mixed earnings report Wednesday that was strong on the revenue front and gave analysts confidence that the production of its highly anticipated Model 3 sedan is on schedule. WSJ's Lee Hawkins explains. Photo: Reuters

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Autos
  • Surprising no one, Tim Cook says Apple is “focusing” on auto autonomy
    By Megan Geuss - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Also calls electric driving “a marvelous experience," expects ride sharing to take off.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Jeffrey Immelt Set to Retire as General Electric Chief
    By CHAD BRAY - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    John Flannery, who has been with General Electric since 1987 and leads its health care unit, is to become chief executive on Aug. 1 and chairman on Jan. 1.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • GM's Cruise Automation Wades Into HD Mapping to Aid Autonomous-Car Efforts
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    A small autonomous-cars company owned by General Motors Co. is getting into the high-definition mapping business, a move that could help the Detroit auto giant compete with Google and others in the race to develop self-driving vehicles.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Star Cars of the Shanghai Auto Show 2017
    Wednesday Apr 19, 2017

    From electric supercars to an SUV whose name has a striking similarity to U.S. President Donald Trump, the world's biggest auto market is showcased in Shanghai. Photo/Video: Menglin Huang

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Autos
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Electric-Bus Maker Proterra Raises $55 Million With Eye Toward IPO
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Proterra, the electric-bus maker heading toward a possible initial public offering, has raised an additional $55 million in funding from investors including BMW AG’s venture-capital arm and Al Gore’s investment fund.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Hummer factory gets second life making electric cars
    By Maria Gallucci - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A U.S. auto plant that once made giant gas-guzzlers will now make cars that don't need gas at all.

    AM General, which previously built the Hummer H2, sold its factory in South Bend, Indiana to the electric carmaker SF Motors, both firms announced  Thursday.

    SF Motors will pay $110 million to produce "intelligent electric vehicles," according to publicly available filings. It will spend another $30 million to upgrade the 700,000-square-foot commercial assembly plant.

    The company didn't elaborate further on its plans for the factory, such as how many cars it will produce annually or what types of smart driving or electric-powertrain technologies they'll use. But executives said the arrangement will preserve about 430 U.S. auto worker jobs that were at risk of disappearing.  Read more...

    More about Science, China, Tesla, Climate Change, and Automobiles

    Source: Mashable!