high maintenance hair studio, LLC

1700 central avenue
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554037

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HIGH MAINTENANCE HAIR STUDIO, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hell or High Water, an Orchestra Celebrates the Erie Canal
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The Albany Symphony is playing along the canal to celebrate the bicentennial of the artificial waterway, which transformed New York.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • EarStudio Bluetooth receiver review: Bring high-res wireless streaming to any wired headphones
    By Theo Nicolakis - By Theo Nicolakis - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    This tiny box will add high-res music streaming, hands-free calling, and remote control capabilities to any headphones.

    Source: Macworld
high maintenance hair studio llc albany ny