high line bakehouse LLC

4370 la jolla village drive
suite 650
san diego, california 92122

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452550

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HIGH LINE BAKEHOUSE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Sights and sounds of Comic-Con 2017 in San Diego
    By Craig Hlavaty, Houston Chronicle - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The highly-influential comic convention in San Diego kicked off on Wednesday and runs through the weekend. Expect plenty of costumes, celebrities, and industry surprises. 

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Teradata Acquires San Diego’s StackIQ to Strengthen Cloud Business
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Dayton, OH-based Teradata (NYSE: TDC), which has roughly 1,000 employees at its Teradata Labs engineering unit in San Diego, says today it has acquired StackIQ, a six-year-old startup near San Diego that specializes in software used to automate datacenters in the cloud. Financial terms of the deal were not disclosed. But reading between the lines, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Brice Turang, Blake Burzell Set For Perfect Game Showcase In San Diego
    By Kirk Kenney - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Brice Turang is already well-known, but Blake Burzell is looking to make a name.

    The post Brice Turang, Blake Burzell Set For Perfect Game Showcase In San Diego appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • High Desert Corridor project could transform California
    By Joe Mathews - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Strong Palmdale-Victorville connections could transform Southern California’s traffic and economy, boost the West’s energy markets, and reconfigure the path of American trade with Asia and the rest of North America. To bridge Palmdale and Victorville is to connect the Antelope and Victor valleys, two fast-growing exurban regions that each are tied to one of the continent’s most important highway corridors. Fifty miles east, the Victor Valley in San Bernardino County, where Victorville is located, has roughly 400,000 people, and sits on Interstate 15, which moves Southern Californians to Las Vegas every weekend while transporting goods from San Diego to Alberta, Canada. Backed by a joint powers authority of Los Angeles and San Bernardino counties, the High Desert Corridor is a public-private partnership to build not one connection between Palmdale and Victorville, but four. First would come a 56-mile freeway connecting the two cities. [...] the High Desert Corridor would establish a high-speed-rail right of way, with the goal of connecting the California High-Speed Rail’s proposed station at Palmdale with the planned, private Xpress West high-speed-rail project between Las Vegas and Victorville. Underneath the freeway and rail would run electric transmission lines, and above ground, there would be charging and alternative-fuel stations for cars and trucks. [...] the High Desert Corridor would have a 40-mile bikeway between Palmdale and Highway 395. [...] a port would allow the logistics industry to expand beyond the basin, bringing more jobs to the desert for local residents and shortening their commutes. [...] the project could take traffic off of Los Angeles’ roads, while providing infrastructure to encourage more green technology and transportation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion pieces
  • San Diego on front lines in California-Trump war
    By Joe Mathews - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    What makes Trump’s wild swings land as punches in San Diego? Because the city is more deeply tied to the United States than California’s other big regions. [...] San Diego institutions have built ever-closer ties to Mexico, encouraging cross-border commutes, contemplating a cross-border Olympic bid, and constructing an airport terminal that spans the border with Tijuana’s airport. The president’s increased deportations have inspired fear among immigrants in the city, and his blasts against cities that don’t use police to enforce immigration laws (San Diego among them) have inspired a poisonous backlash against federal law enforcement. Trump’s antitrade policies are a challenge for the border region’s economy and his attempts to restrict travel are seen as a danger to the huge tourism industry, which attracts more than 34 million visitors a year. [...] San Diego’s middle-of-the-road politics — the county’s voters are closely split between Democrats and Republicans — makes dealing with Trump trickier than it is in California’s other, monolithically Democratic coastal cities. Faulconer is not a Trump supporter, in word or deed — he backs comprehensive immigration reform, speaks Spanish, promotes cross-border trade, and touts his city’s Climate Action Plan. [...] if the president hangs in and gains traction on his border, immigration, trade and budget policies, while delivering more money to the region’s defense industry, then steel yourself, San Diego, for very bitter fights in your very beautiful city.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion pieces
high line bakehouse llc san diego ny