hi tech rt 59 inc.

33 route 59
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4360727

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HI TECH RT 59 INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Programmatic, Mobile Payments Lead Marketing Tech Adoption
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A new report by the Data & Marketing Association (DMA) finds that programmatic advertising and mobile payments are the leading technologies being adopted by marketers today with 32% and 31% of themarketers surveyed using them, respectively. Notably, virtual reality (VR) and beacon technology lagged behind with only 7% and 4% of those surveyed using them, respectively.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Programmatic, Mobile Payments Lead Marketing Tech Adoption
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A new report by the Data & Marketing Association (DMA) finds that programmatic advertising and mobile payments are the leading technologies being adopted by marketers today with 32% and 31% of themarketers surveyed using them, respectively. Notably, virtual reality (VR) and beacon technology lagged behind with only 7% and 4% of those surveyed using them, respectively.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Crunch Report | Pokemon Go “Big Summer Update”
    By Khaled "Tito" Hamze - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Pokemon Go has a big summer update, Vice Media raises $450 million, the FTC wants to block the FanDuel-DraftKings merger and Blue Apron is looking to raise $586 million in its IPO. All this on Crunch Report. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Greg David on NY: Trump's Russia problem reminds me of Watergate
    Monday Jun 12, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • See you in Shenzhen next week for our next TechCrunch China event!
    By Jon Russell - Friday Jun 16, 2017

     See you in Shenzhen next week for our inaugural TechCrunch China event in the world’s hardware innovation capital. The show runs June 19-20, and we’ll be interviewing and talking to top level executives from a range of tech companies that include: Vice President of the Didi Chuxing Research Institute Dr. Fengmin Gong — Didi opened its U.S.-based research lab earlier this year… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch