hi-lite global enterprises, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4509140

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
TEXAS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HI-LITE GLOBAL ENTERPRISES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dell gumshoes your unsafe enterprise security practices
    By Ryan Matthew Pierson - Tuesday May 9, 2017

    Dell recently conducted a survey involving 2,608 global professionals working for companies in the enterprise sector with 250 or more employees. The results of this survey are no less than shocking and should be of interest to any business that deals with secure private or corporate information.These days, we trust corporations with our most private information. We trust Google to keep our search queries safe, prevent unwanted individuals from reading our email, and in some cases even to protect data that is essential to the daily operation of our businesses. We share our health...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Trump’s Businesses Show Mixed Returns During Campaign and Presidency
    By STEVE EDER and ERIC LIPTON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Revenue from several holdings from his global business enterprises rose substantially in the last year, while others were flat or lower

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The SAP-Google data custodian partnership
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • The SAP-Google data custodian partnership
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lyris Rebrands, Builds Out Digital ERP System To Process Data
    Wednesday Sep 12, 2012

    Emeryville-based Lyris unveiled a digital marketing platform Tuesday resembling an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system built to support online advertising, part of an effort to rebuild andrebrand the company. The transformation began two years ago after Wolfgang Maasberg stepped in as Lyris CEO. The company shuttered several products, reconfigured a global sales organization, andreduced the employee count from 292 employees to 165.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF