hh 159 canal LLC

1013 centre rd suite 403-a
wilmington, delaware 19805

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451676

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HH 159 CANAL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump praised himself for the Panama Canal and the internet cringed
    By Margaret Sullivan - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    President Trump loves taking credit for things—even if they happened before he was born.  

    During an exchange with Panamanian President Juan Carlos Varela on Monday afternoon, Trump patted himself on the back for the fabulous job the United States did building the Panama Canal ... in 1914. 

    "The Panama Canal is doing quite well," Trump said. "I think we did a good job building it." 

    Fortunately, the absurdity of the moment was not lost on President Varela, who was quick to point out that the canal was built over 100 years ago: Read more...

    More about Canal, President, Trump, Panama, and President Trump

    Source: Mashable!
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Moontoast Receives Five Nominations For Facebook Studio Awards
    Wednesday Mar 19, 2014

    Social media ad-tech firm Moontoast said that five of its social media ad campaigns have been nominated for this year's Facebook Studio Awards.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 15 Brilliant Ways to Grow Your Nonprofit with Word of Mouth Marketing
    By Terry Ibele [Learning Apricot] - Monday May 15, 2017

    In this article, I’ll share 15 time-tested tactics for encouraging word of mouth conversations, and give you tips on how to encourage people to spread the word about your organization.

    Source: Wild Apricot
  • Getting It Right: Value-added Hospitality Content Marketing
    Wednesday Mar 1, 2017

    Content is ubiquitous. Currently, it seems like everything posted online falls within the category of content. However, content marketing speaks specifically to the multi-sensory messages created bybrands for consumption by a targeted audience.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Travel
  • LeafLine Puts Human Faces To Medical Cannabis Stories
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    "The general audience needs to know [these stories] because there's so many people who are affected by cancer [and other maladies] that can be helped with medical cannabis," Cameron High, associatecreative director at Haberman, tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily