hh159 canal del, LLC

1161 e. 8th street
brooklyn, new york 11230

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4472390

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HH159 CANAL DEL, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Del Taco Hires Camp + King As New Agency
    Tuesday Aug 28, 2012

    Del Taco has announced that San Francisco-based Camp + King is its new lead advertising agency, effective immediately. The Newport Beach, Calif. office of Doner Co. had formerly been the AOR forthe Lake Forest, Calif.-based QSR.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • No ‘Inner City’ in Brownsville, Brooklyn, Just Overlooked Strengths
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Thursday Mar 30, 2017

    The Brooklyn neighborhood synonymous with poverty is working to remake itself without giving in to the forces of gentrification.

    Source: New York Times
  • Brooklyn, as Hollywood Never Sees It
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Jim McKay’s new film, about bicycle delivery men and soccer in Carroll Gardens and Sunset Park, is having its premiere at BAMcinemaFest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump praised himself for the Panama Canal and the internet cringed
    By Margaret Sullivan - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    President Trump loves taking credit for things—even if they happened before he was born.  

    During an exchange with Panamanian President Juan Carlos Varela on Monday afternoon, Trump patted himself on the back for the fabulous job the United States did building the Panama Canal ... in 1914. 

    "The Panama Canal is doing quite well," Trump said. "I think we did a good job building it." 

    Fortunately, the absurdity of the moment was not lost on President Varela, who was quick to point out that the canal was built over 100 years ago: Read more...

    More about Canal, President, Trump, Panama, and President Trump

    Source: Mashable!