hf jacks partnership, l.p.

427 bedford road suite 240
pleasantville, new york 10570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4635740

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - HF JACKS PARTNERSHIP, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Twitch co-founder Justin Kan launches tech-enabled law firm for startups
    By Megan Rose Dickey - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

     Justin Kan, co-founder of startups like Twitch.tv and Exec, is pulling the curtains off his new tech-enabled law firm. Atrium, co-founded by Kan, Augie Rakow and BeBe Chueh, is launching today to bring a full-stacked technology platform to legal services. What makes Atrium different from traditional law firms, Kan told me, is its technology and upfront pricing. With most law firms, it’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Smaato Partners With Adsquare To Harness Global Mobile Audience Data
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Real-time mobile advertising platform Smaato announced on Tuesday a partnership that will integrate adsquare's mobile audience data into the Smaato Demand Platform (SDX).

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Two Protesters Disrupt ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park
    By MICHAEL PAULSON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A production of the Shakespeare play was interrupted by protesters objecting to a scene where a character resembling President Trump is murdered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ad Tech Can Help Twitter Root Out The Fakes
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Twitter said it will turn to ad tech to help it jump-start growth. Last week at the Cannes Lions festival, company CEO Jack Dorsey said Twitter will invest in ad tech via partnerships with thirdparties.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
hf jacks partnership lp pleasantville ny