herlien second LLC

136-20 38th avenue, suite 3c
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625082

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HERLIEN SECOND LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Yankees have to sweat out a Jordan Montgomery gem
    By George A. King III - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    CHICAGO — They lost Aaron Hicks to the disabled list on Sunday and it’s likely that second baseman Starlin Castro is joining the outfielder on the shelf Tuesday. So if the Yankees flushed a five-run lead in the ninth inning Monday night the Coast Guard would be dragging Lake Michigan for Yankees corpses. Fortunately for...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Yankees are sinking, and the Red Sox are running away
    By George A. King III - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    HOUSTON — Usually the first week of July is far too early to write a baseball obituary but if the Yankees continue to limp at the start of the second half like they did home from Texas on Sunday night, it’s going to be a miserable three months in The Bronx. After flushing a victory...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Dodgers, Astros leading the pack heading into second half
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Nationals have Bryce Harper anchoring one of baseball’s best lineups, and a glaring hole at the back of their bullpen.The Dodgers’ plus-163 run differential is the best in National League history at the All-Star break, according to Stats LLC.Another starting pitcher could help the Cubs, so expect top executive Theo Epstein and company to be working the phones all the way to the non-waiver trade deadline July 31.The Astros, Brewers, Rockies and Yankees also could be on the lookout for rotation help.Some possibilities include White Sox left-hander Jose Quintana, A’s right-hander Sonny Gray and the Tigers’ Justin Verlander.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Rough Maui slatefor Cal basketball
    By Staff and news services - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The Cal men’s basketball team will face Wichita State on Nov. 21 in the first round of the Maui Invitational, which announced its bracket Tuesday.The Bears will play either Marquette or VCU in the second round of the eight-team tournament, which will be played the week of Thanksgiving.The Maui Invitational figures to be the highlight of Cal’s non-conference schedule, along with a Dec. 2 matchup against St. Mary’s.“To play against teams of this level, it’ll give us kind of sneak peek of what we’re going to see once we get into conference play,” said first-year head coach Wyking Jones.Providence will meet Washington and Virginia Tech will play Saint Louis in the semifinals of the 23rd annual 2K Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project.Total player compensation at tennis’ U.S. Open will top $50 million for the first time this year, with a record $3.7 million going to each of the singles champions.The U.S. Tennis Association announced Tuesday that the total purse for the tournament will be $50.4 million, a nearly 9 percent increase from last year.A player who loses in the first round of singles at Queens’ Flushing Meadows will make $50,000, an increase of $6,700.Behind a pair of former Stanford players, the United States defeated Spain 12-8 to stay unbeaten in its women’s water polo title defense at the world championships in Hungary.After swimming for almost two hours in open water, Olympic champion Ferry Weertman edged defending champion Jordan Wilimovsky by one tenth of a second for the 10-kilometer title at the world championships in Hungary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
herlien second llc flushing ny