heritage transportation service, inc.

200 west merrick road
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380166

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HERITAGE TRANSPORTATION SERVICE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lyft to Develop Self-Driving Car Technology in New Silicon Valley Facility
    By MIKE ISAAC - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The ride-hailing company is opening a research center in Palo Alto, Calif., and plans to collaborate with automakers and tech companies.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: Uber’s Lesson: Silicon Valley’s Start-Up Machine Needs Fixing
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Travis Kalanick, who stepped down as Uber’s C.E.O., had many enablers who turned a blind eye to the company’s faults because it was growing quickly.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is Tesla Working On Its Own Streaming Music Service?
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Tesla already makes cars, solar panels and roofs, and CEO Elon Musk also dabbles in space travel, so maybe it’s not that big of a stretch that he’s also looking to create a new streaming music service.According to music industry sources in the know who spoke with Recode, Musk has been chatting up major labels about licensing content …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Uber Should Be Regulated as a Taxi Service, European Legal Adviser Says
    By AMIE TSANG - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The recommendation, a nonbinding opinion, said that France could prohibit certain types of transport services it deemed illegal.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For Your Consideration: An Increasingly Lavish Emmy Campaign Season
    By JOHN KOBLIN and BROOKS BARNES - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Encouraged by streaming services like Netflix, networks are spending heavily to get their shows noticed by prospective Emmy voters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
heritage transportation service inc valley stream ny