heritage brands, inc.

111 eighth avenue
13th floor
new york, new york 33131

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 28, 2013)

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 1946

NYS DOS ID#
59849

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2012 - HERITAGE BRANDS, INC.
2009 - STOCK SPIRITS GROUP USA INC.
1961 - DISTILLERIE STOCK U.S.A., LTD.
1946 - STOCK PRODUCTS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Study Finds Two In Three Consumers Trust Branded Content More Than Traditional Advertising
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A new study by Time Inc. reveals that two in three consumers trust branded content more than traditional advertising. With the study, Time Inc. sought to understand how GenZ, Millennials and GenXconsumers respond to and engage with branded native and branded content and referred to both as "custom content."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Brandless.com Aims To Make Itself A Value-Based Brand Name
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    What will three bucks get you? Anything and everything presently for sale at Brandless, a new ecommerce play backed by $50 million in venture financing and a whole lot of faith in the proposition thatMillennials don't really care what your heritage is as long as the price is right and the quality cuts the mustard.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
heritage brands inc new york ny