hercules technology sbic management, LLC

400 hamilton avenue
suite 310
palo alto, california 94301

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436723

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HERCULES TECHNOLOGY SBIC MANAGEMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Millennials still love Uber; Whole Foods payout; a Palo Alto Nobu
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    [...] people in the aggregate tend to make choices that are in their financial interests.YouGov BrandIndex CEO Ted Marzilli, explaining to Adweek why Uber had the most improved brand perception among 18- to 29-year-olds in a survey his company published this week.[...] it appears that the company that has gotten lots of complaints and lost lots of executives still has lots of fans.reported that CEO John Mackey would get more than $41 million — which the paper said is enough to buy about 10.3 million containers of Organic Baby Kale Mix.Nobu, known as much for its celebrity clientele as its dozens of high-end Japanese restaurants across the globe, opened its first Bay Area spot Friday in Palo Alto.Many of our customers and guests from other locations around the world live and work in Palo Alto,” Chef Nobu Matsuhisa said, “so we are excited to give them their own Nobu closer to home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • LISC to Manage Silicon Valley Affordable Housing Fund
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Under the agreement, LISC will assume management of the Catalyst Housing Fund, a start-up fund recently seeded with $18.5 million from Facebook in partnership with key community organizations and the cities of East Palo Alto and Menlo Park....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Lyft to Develop Self-Driving Car Technology in New Silicon Valley Facility
    By MIKE ISAAC - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The ride-hailing company is opening a research center in Palo Alto, Calif., and plans to collaborate with automakers and tech companies.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Music teacher arrested in Palo Alto student sex-abuse case
    By Evan Sernoffsky - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    A 35-year-old music teacher at the Palo Alto "School of Rock" – an after-school rock music program – was arrested for sexually abusing a 15-year-old student, police said Tuesday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Suspect in string of Palo Alto arson fires arrested
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    A man was arrested on suspicion of committing a string of arson fires in a single day near the Stanford Shopping Center in Palo Alto, officials said Monday. Terry Lee Hill Jr., a 23-year-old resident of Palo Alto, was detained and booked into Santa Clara County Main Jail on suspicion of four felony counts of arson, police said. The suspect allegedly set fire to a car parked on the 600 block of Urban Lane, a dumpster on the 100 block of Palo Alto Avenue, a garage on the 500 block of High Street and some plants along a bike path at Alma Street and Homer Avenue, police said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • PARC Spinout Metawave Adds A.I. to Metamaterials for Autonomous Cars
    By Benjamin Romano - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A serial entrepreneur in the field of metamaterials is building a new company to develop the technology for use in autonomous vehicles and wireless communications. Maha Achour co-founded Metawave early this year, spinning the company out of the storied PARC laboratories, a unit of Xerox, in Palo Alto, CA, with an exclusive license to commercialize […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
hercules technology sbic management llc palo alto ny