henry's welding corp

62 laurie road
brentwood, new york 11717

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4390641

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HENRY'S WELDING CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Everyone In Travel Needs To Welcome The HENRYs
    Monday Jan 9, 2017

    We're always looking to define and segment our audience so that we can better understand and target customers. Think YUPPIES (Young Urban Professionals), DINKS (Double Income No Kids), MARPIES (MiddleAged Rural Professionals), YUMMIES (Young Upwardly Mobile Mommies), MOBYs (Mommy Older, Baby Younger) and more.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Travel
  • Inspiration from Alice Walker, Henry David Thoreau, Arnold Schwarzenegger, and More
    By Trent Hamm - Saturday Jun 3, 2017

    Once a month (or so), I share a dozen things that have inspired me to greater personal, professional, and financial success in my life. I hope they bring similar success to your life. 1. Alice Walker on power “The most common way people give up their power is by thinking they don’t have any.” – Alice Walker You are not powerless. You are never powerless. You control what you think. You control what you feel. You control how you speak ...

    The post Inspiration from Alice Walker, Henry David Thoreau, Arnold Schwarzenegger, and More appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Naomi Watts Finds Trouble, So You Don’t Have To
    By KATHRYN SHATTUCK - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The busy actress stars in the film “The Book of Henry,” as well as in the series “Twin Peaks” on Showtime and “Gypsy” on Netflix.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Mind-Boggling Math That (Maybe) Mapped the Brain in 11 Dimensions
    By Megan Molteni - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Henry Markram is back with a new publication on his controversial Blue Brain project. The math behind it may be more important than the results.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Wallace Global Fund Awards $1.25 Million to Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The $250,000 Henry A. Wallace Award and a $1 million investment recognize the tribe's courage in fighting the Dakota Access Pipeline....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • The Hot Spot for the Young, Techie and Rich
    Thursday Mar 15, 2012

    Newly minted tech millionaires in San Francisco are shunning mansions in wealthy neighborhoods and leafy suburbs in favor of modest homes and condos in grittier parts of the city. Geoffrey Fowler has details on Lunch Break. Photo: Jason Henry for WSJ

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • British Postal Service Aims Low With Retargeted Snail Mail
    Wednesday Jul 1, 2015

    Royal Mail is the primary postal service for the U.K. (think USPS, but with cute British accents). It was founded -- get this -- in 1516 by Henry VIII, so it is not like they are newbies to the worldof customer service. But that doesn't protect them from dumb-assed ideas.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing Daily